Skip to main content
TG

Grosser Rat

Thurgau(TG)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandTG276'472 Residents130 Seats

Voting alignment· Grosser Rat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • SVP (43)
  • Die Mitte (21)
  • FDP (18)
  • SP (18)
  • GRÜNE (13)
  • EDU (6)
  • EVP (6)
  • GLP (6)
  • Aufrecht Thurgau (1)

Members(132)

Table of 132 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Grosser Rat · 2025-10-17–2026-10-17
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
Michael WaldburgerSVP8875%72%
Urs ForsterFDP8573%73%
Isabelle WepferDie Mitte25073%84%
Jürg MarolfDie Mitte25073%83%
Christoph RegliDie Mitte25073%83%
Christina FäsiEVP25073%83%
René WaltherFDP25372%81%
Marc RüdisüliDie Mitte25372%83%
Andreas GuhlDie Mitte25072%81%
Norbert SennDie Mitte25372%81%
Elisabeth RickenbachEVP25072%84%
Simon WolferDie Mitte25371%80%
Kilian ImhofDie Mitte25971%81%
Gabriel WalzthönyDie Mitte25571%78%
Stephan ToblerSVP25870%79%
Roger MartinDie Mitte25070%78%
Peter HaldemannSVP25070%76%
Roland WyssEVP25670%80%
Beda StähelinDie Mitte25970%79%
Felix MeierSP25069%84%
Nicole ZeitnerGLP25069%82%
Thomas NiederbergerFDP25569%81%
Raffaella Strähl-D’AmbrosioSVP25269%78%
Dean KradolferFDP25069%81%
Martin NafzgerSP25569%83%
Hans FeuzDie Mitte25069%77%
Benno SchildknechtDie Mitte25869%78%
Marcel PreissGLP25369%83%
Michaela Frei BarbosaDie Mitte19569%79%
Reto AmmannGLP25068%84%
Sabina Peter KöstliDie Mitte25068%78%
Manuela FritschiFDP25068%81%
Raphael StutzSVP25368%76%
Konrad BrühwilerSVP25068%77%
Traudi SchöneggerSP21768%82%
Ulrich GrafSVP25068%76%
Beat StumpSVP25068%77%
Barbara Dätwyler WeberSP25068%82%
Christian KochSP25067%83%
Ulrich MartiSVP25067%76%
Ueli KellerGRÜNE25267%83%
Ralph WattingerSVP25067%76%
Marina BruggmannSP25067%83%
Martin BrennerFDP25367%80%
Ursula Senn-BieriSP25067%80%
Gabriel MacedoFDP25567%80%
Priska PeterSVP25067%76%
Markus BrüllmannSP25267%82%
Stephanie EberleSVP25067%76%
Stefan LeutholdGLP25067%82%
Didi FeuerleGRÜNE25067%81%
Alessandra BiondiSP25067%81%
Severine HänniSVP25366%75%
Simon WeilenmannGRÜNE25266%81%
Sandra ReinhartGRÜNE25066%81%
Fabrizio HugentoblerFDP25066%79%
Celina HugGLP26066%82%
Simon VogelGRÜNE25266%81%
Alexander SiggGLP25566%79%
Gottfried MöckliSVP25066%74%
Stefan MühlemannSVP25565%74%
Roger StiegerEVP25065%77%
Marion SontheimSP25565%77%
Turi SchallenbergSP25065%79%
Jost RüeggGRÜNE25065%78%
Mathias DietzEVP25065%78%
Elina MüllerSP25265%80%
Andreas ZuberSVP25365%74%
Jürg WiesliSVP25064%73%
Ciril SchmidigerSVP25064%71%
Kenny GreberSP25064%76%
Hans StarkSVP25064%70%
Andreas WengerFDP22664%75%
Martina Pfiffner MüllerFDP19264%75%
Oliver MartinSVP25064%74%
Heinz KellerSVP25063%73%
Jürgen HäberliSVP25263%69%
Hans EschenmoserSVP25063%71%
Markus BürgiFDP25063%76%
Andreas OpprechtFDP25063%76%
Peter BühlerDie Mitte26863%71%
Daniel EugsterFDP25063%75%
Stefan WolferSVP25563%67%
Cornelia Hasler-RoostFDP25863%75%
Thomas LeuFDP26363%76%
Andreas SigristEDU25063%74%
Edith Wohlfender-OertigSP25063%79%
Hermann LeiSVP25362%73%
Corinna Pasche-StrasserDie Mitte25062%71%
Sandrine Nikolic-FussSP25262%75%
Isabelle Vonlanthen-SpeckerGRÜNE25262%82%
Mathis MüllerGRÜNE25262%81%
Andreas WirthSVP25062%71%
Patrick SiegenthalerDie Mitte25062%69%
David ZimmermannSVP25061%69%
Manuel SturzeneggerSVP25561%70%
Martin SalvisbergSVP26061%64%
Paul KochSVP25561%72%
Claude BrunnerSVP26061%65%
Judith RicklinSVP25061%68%
Jacob AuerSP25261%71%
Cornelia HauserGRÜNE25761%72%
Brigitta Engeli-SagerGRÜNE25260%78%
Attila WohlrabFDP25860%70%
Daniel AmrheinSVP25660%70%
Christian StrickerEVP25860%73%
Daniel VetterliSVP25060%68%
Michèle StrählFDP23160%71%
Maja Brühlmann ZwahlenSVP25060%70%
Bernhard BraunGRÜNE25759%75%
Eveline BachmannSVP25059%67%
Christian CaviezelEDU25059%77%
Cornelia BüchiSVP25059%67%
Josef GemperleDie Mitte26059%64%
Claudio BernoldFDP26058%69%
Lukas MadörinEDU25358%66%
Linda HessSP25556%67%
Marcel WittwerEDU25055%74%
Franz EugsterDie Mitte26355%60%
Peter DransfeldGRÜNE26054%67%
Mathias TschanenSVP25554%59%
Christian MaderEDU25051%65%
Josef ArnoldSVP17351%65%
Urs SchärSVP21751%54%
Sandra StadlerDie Mitte26350%55%
Peter SchenkEDU26046%59%
Robin SpiriAufrecht Thurgau25346%—
Melanie ZellwegerSVP26545%48%
Ruedi ZbindenSVP26540%44%
Markus BirkSP27039%43%
Karin BétriseyGRÜNE26733%38%
Aline Butscher-IndergandSVP16425%26%