Skip to main content
SG

Kantonsrat

St. Gallen(SG)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandSG507'697 Residents120 Seats

Voting alignment· Kantonsrat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • SVP (43)
  • Die Mitte (29)
  • FDP (21)
  • SP (18)
  • GLP (7)
  • GRÜNE (7)
  • EVP (3)
  • EDU (1)

Members(129)

Table of 129 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Kantonsrat · 2025-10-20–2026-10-20
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
Brigit Keller-HürlimannDie Mitte6270%96%
Renaldo VanzoDie Mitte16568%92%
Barbara DürrDie Mitte24568%89%
Michael SchöbiDie Mitte24566%87%
Sepp SennhauserDie Mitte24566%88%
Christoph GullSVP8066%87%
Adrian GmürDie Mitte24566%86%
Peter NüeschFDP18266%84%
Cornel AerneDie Mitte24565%86%
Daniel GrünenfelderDie Mitte24565%86%
Philipp EggerDie Mitte24565%86%
Heidi Romer-JudDie Mitte24465%86%
Patrick DürrDie Mitte24565%85%
Helen Alder FreyDie Mitte24565%85%
Franziska Steiner-KaufmannDie Mitte24565%85%
Christoph BärlocherDie Mitte24565%85%
Brigitte PoolFDP18265%83%
Yvonne SuterDie Mitte24565%84%
Sandro LüchingerSVP6265%96%
Boris TschirkyDie Mitte24564%85%
Christian LippunerFDP24464%79%
Monika ScherrerDie Mitte8064%79%
Raphael FreiFDP24564%80%
Sandro HessDie Mitte24464%81%
Dominik GemperliDie Mitte24563%84%
Thomas EugsterSVP24563%92%
Peter KusterSVP18263%89%
Ruth Keller-GätziFDP24463%77%
Felix KellerFDP24463%79%
Marc FlückigerFDP24563%79%
Nicole HayozEVP16563%85%
Esther GranitzerSVP24563%90%
Florin ScherrerDie Mitte24563%83%
Oskar SegerFDP24563%79%
Hans TannerSVP24563%92%
Bernhard ZahnerSVP24563%91%
Thomas WarzinekDie Mitte24563%81%
René BühlerSVP24563%91%
Ursula Egli-SelinerSVP24562%90%
Bruno CozzioDie Mitte18362%80%
Gallus HälgSVP24562%90%
Sabina RevoliSVP24462%87%
Benno KollerSVP24462%88%
Dominik EgliSVP24562%89%
Ivan LouisSVP24462%90%
Cornel BlöchlingerSVP24562%89%
Mirco GerigSVP24562%91%
Martin HochreutenerSVP24462%90%
Mathias MüllerDie Mitte24462%81%
Jigme ShitsetsangFDP24562%76%
Christian FreundSVP24562%89%
Andreas BernoldFDP24562%77%
Pascal FrommenwilerSVP24561%86%
Friedrich von ToggenburgDie Mitte24561%80%
Donat KuratliSVP24461%90%
Bruno SchweizerSVP24561%90%
Luzia Krempl-GnädingerDie Mitte24461%79%
Ruedi ThomannSVP24561%89%
Christian WilliSVP24561%86%
Hans OppligerEVP24461%81%
Ernst DoblerDie Mitte24561%81%
Lukas HuberSVP24461%90%
Robert RathsFDP24461%76%
Philipp KöppelSVP24461%88%
Sascha SchmidSVP24561%89%
Marco HelfenbergerSVP24561%89%
Trudy CozzioDie Mitte24560%79%
Sandro WasserfallenSVP24560%87%
Marco GadientSVP24560%88%
Claudia MartinSVP24460%82%
Jasmin GählerSVP24560%87%
Kurt KälinSVP24460%86%
Peter GabathulerSVP24560%87%
Stefan KohlerDie Mitte24460%78%
Andreas BrogerDie Mitte24560%78%
Brigitte BorghiSVP16559%90%
Isabel SchorerFDP24559%72%
Heinz HerzogEDU24559%—
Bruno DudliSVP24559%84%
Christof ZügerFDP24559%73%
Hedy Fürer-UlrichSVP24559%85%
Jascha MüllerEVP7959%77%
Markus WüstSVP24558%84%
Jens JägerFDP24458%73%
Fredy LouisSVP24458%86%
Christian VogelSVP24558%86%
Martin StöcklingFDP24558%68%
Ladina BischofGRÜNE6255%94%
Ruedi BöschSP6255%79%
Rolf HuberFDP24455%73%
Sarah Noger-EngelerGLP24455%83%
Mirco RossiSVP24454%78%
Ruben SchulerFDP24554%67%
Marc KellenbergerSVP24454%80%
Franziska Cavelti HällerGLP24553%80%
Alexander BartlFDP24553%67%
Ruedi MattleGLP24452%79%
Andreas BisigGLP24551%81%
Peter HüppiSP24451%79%
Anita WyssGRÜNE24550%91%
Andrea Schöb-SturzeneggerSP24550%84%
Sonja LüthiGLP24450%77%
Damian GahlingerSVP24550%73%
Eva LemmenmeierSP24450%85%
Meinrad GschwendGRÜNE24549%90%
Tanja ZschokkeGRÜNE24549%89%
Evelyne AngehrnSP24549%85%
Daniel BosshardGRÜNE24549%88%
Michael SarbachGRÜNE24448%85%
Peter JansSP24448%82%
Ariane Thür WengerSP24548%84%
Dario SulzerSP24548%84%
Margot BenzGRÜNE18347%84%
Karin HaslerSP24547%83%
Florian KoblerSP24447%83%
Martin SailerSP18247%85%
Andrin MonsteinGLP24447%77%
Bernhard HauserGLP24547%73%
Susann HelblingSP24547%81%
Katrin SchulthessSP24545%76%
Maria PappaSP24444%74%
Remo MaurerSP24444%75%
Cécile Casado-SchneiderSP24544%77%
Alexandra AkeretSP24543%77%
Andrea Abderhalden-HämmerliFDP24540%54%
Walter FreundSVP24534%50%
Monika SimmlerSP24533%59%
Martin KollerFDP6230%54%
Vivienne OggierFDP305%15%