Skip to main content
GL

Landrat

Glarus(GL)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandGL40'403 Residents60 Seats

Voting alignment· Landrat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • SVP (17)
  • Die Mitte (12)
  • FDP (11)
  • SP (8)
  • Grüne (6)
  • GLP (5)

Members(59)

Table of 59 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Landrat · 2025-10-18–2026-10-18
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
Hans SchubigerDie Mitte7866%90%
Stephan MuggliFDP10265%83%
Pedro LeuzingerDie Mitte12164%85%
Liliane Schrepfer-LandoltDie Mitte12164%86%
Jacqueline JennyFDP12164%80%
Gabriela Meier JudFDP12164%78%
Luca RiminiDie Mitte12164%82%
Roland GoetheFDP12164%80%
Beat NoserDie Mitte11264%80%
Cyrill SchwitterDie Mitte12163%82%
Andreas LuchsingerDie Mitte12163%86%
Euphemia ElmerDie Mitte11263%82%
Bruno GallatiDie Mitte11162%77%
Michael LaagerFDP11561%78%
Andreas VögeliDie Mitte12161%80%
Dominique StüssiDie Mitte11261%81%
Rafaela HugFDP12160%73%
Martin ZopfiFDP11260%78%
Remo GoetheFDP12160%78%
Albert HeerFDP11960%78%
Andrea TrummerDie Mitte12159%80%
Hans JennyFDP9958%76%
Ruedi SchwitterGLP12058%79%
Sarah KüngSP12158%87%
Mathias ZopfiGRÜNE10258%86%
Philippe HallerFDP11758%75%
Samuel ZinggSP11458%82%
Benjamin KistlerSP11257%83%
Franz LandoltGLP10856%81%
Sabine SteinmannSP12156%86%
Priska GrünenfelderSP12156%85%
Werner KälinSP12156%84%
Regula Nelly KellerGrüne12156%88%
Marius GrossenbacherGrüne11055%85%
Cinia SchriberGrüne12155%86%
Nils BirkelandGLP12155%79%
Edwin KollerSVP9754%89%
Kaspar KriegSVP12054%84%
Matthias SchnyderSVP7853%87%
Barbara RhynerSVP8653%89%
Rahel Nassim IseneggerSP9953%79%
Hans Rudolf ForrerSP11253%65%
Yvonne CarraraSVP12153%87%
Reto GlarnerSVP12153%85%
Kaj WeibelJunge Grüne12152%87%
Fridolin Staub-TrempSVP12052%71%
Adrian HagerSVP11552%87%
Sven KellerJunge Grüne12051%85%
Markus SchnyderSVP10551%88%
Stefan SchnyderSVP10551%87%
Roman ZehnderSVP11551%88%
Priska Müller WahlGLP12150%81%
Barbara VögeliSVP9150%88%
Rolf BlumerSVP12150%87%
Nadine Landolt RüeggGLP11250%78%
Martin BaumgartnerSVP10548%80%
Toni GislerSVP12148%86%
Peter RothlinSVP12144%80%
Franz FreulerSVP12144%77%