Grosser Rat
Wallis(VS)SwitzerlandVS343'955 Residents130 Seats
Voting alignment· Grosser Rat
How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).
Filters
From
To
View
Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.
- Le Centre Valais romand (57)
- PLR FDP Valais Wallis (50)
- UDC Valais romand (35)
- Parti socialiste du Valais romand (34)
- Die Mitte Oberwallis (28)
- Les Vert.e.s Valais (17)
- SVP Oberwallis (15)
- neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte (13)
- — (6)
- SP Oberwallis (5)
- Entremont Autrement (2)
- GRÜNE Oberwallis (1)
Members(263)
| Member | Party | Votes | Aligns with chamber | Within party |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rossier | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 164 | 73% | 94% |
| Eveline Delavy-Schnydrig | — | 49 | 73% | — |
| Frédéric Rey-Bellet | Le Centre Valais romand | 343 | 73% | 94% |
| Kevin Barras | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 123 | 73% | 95% |
| Alain Léger | Le Centre Valais romand | 355 | 73% | 94% |
| François Vaudan | Le Centre Valais romand | 249 | 73% | 96% |
| Dominique Barras | Le Centre Valais romand | 436 | 73% | 96% |
| Audrey Baratte | Le Centre Valais romand | 159 | 72% | 96% |
| Maxime Moix | Le Centre Valais romand | 411 | 72% | 94% |
| Alexandre Maret | Le Centre Valais romand | 258 | 72% | 96% |
| Patrick Coquoz | Le Centre Valais romand | 208 | 72% | 96% |
| Stefan Diezig | — | 135 | 72% | — |
| Laurence Rausis | Le Centre Valais romand | 331 | 72% | 94% |
| Pascal Praz | Le Centre Valais romand | 381 | 72% | 96% |
| Blaise Lovisa | Le Centre Valais romand | 479 | 72% | 95% |
| Jonathan Merz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 71 | 72% | 95% |
| Florent Héritier | Le Centre Valais romand | 285 | 72% | 96% |
| Myriam Roduit | Le Centre Valais romand | 494 | 72% | 95% |
| Mirca Sigrist | Le Centre Valais romand | 258 | 72% | 93% |
| Nicole Carrupt | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 405 | 72% | 92% |
| Sarah Délèze | Le Centre Valais romand | 630 | 72% | 96% |
| Chloé Bertholet | Le Centre Valais romand | 432 | 72% | 94% |
| Carole Rey-Schwery | Le Centre Valais romand | 339 | 71% | 94% |
| Christian Florey | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 421 | 71% | 94% |
| Delphine Deprez-Favre | Le Centre Valais romand | 318 | 71% | 94% |
| Périne Vouillamoz | Le Centre Valais romand | 382 | 71% | 95% |
| Sandra Schenkel | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 512 | 71% | 95% |
| Christian David | Le Centre Valais romand | 282 | 71% | 93% |
| Charlotte Thétaz | Le Centre Valais romand | 387 | 71% | 95% |
| Renaud Pitteloud | Le Centre Valais romand | 194 | 71% | 93% |
| Adea Dalloshi | Le Centre Valais romand | 267 | 71% | 95% |
| Patrick Giroud | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 476 | 71% | 94% |
| Evelyne Scaletta | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 302 | 71% | 96% |
| Mariève Ballestraz Blanc | Le Centre Valais romand | 546 | 71% | 95% |
| Pascal Schaller | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 264 | 71% | 97% |
| Stéphanie Revaz Martignoni | Le Centre Valais romand | 462 | 71% | 93% |
| Bernd Kalbermatten | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 373 | 71% | 95% |
| Stefanie Aufdenblatten | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 56 | 71% | 96% |
| Adeline Crettenand | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 536 | 71% | 95% |
| Fabienne Zufferey Cardona | Le Centre Valais romand | 504 | 71% | 95% |
| Yvan Maistre | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 219 | 71% | 96% |
| Jessica Métrailler | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 248 | 71% | 97% |
| Baptiste Darbellay | Le Centre Valais romand | 317 | 70% | 96% |
| Audrey Bovier-Michelet | Le Centre Valais romand | 184 | 70% | 95% |
| Nadine Pardo | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 782 | 70% | 94% |
| Didier Morard | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 828 | 70% | 95% |
| Niklaus Heinzmann | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 470 | 70% | 91% |
| Christophe Duroux | Le Centre Valais romand | 49 | 70% | 96% |
| Leyla Solène Daragon | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 454 | 70% | 94% |
| Nicolas Bonvin | Le Centre Valais romand | 527 | 70% | 93% |
| Michaël Hugon | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 494 | 70% | 94% |
| Olivier Moser | Le Centre Valais romand | 329 | 70% | 96% |
| Sébastien Berguerand | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 600 | 70% | 94% |
| Malvine Moulin | Le Centre Valais romand | 568 | 70% | 94% |
| Evelyne Pfammatter | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 217 | 70% | 94% |
| Françoise Métrailler | Le Centre Valais romand | 618 | 70% | 93% |
| Claire-Lise Bonvin | Le Centre Valais romand | 736 | 70% | 93% |
| Fabienne Moret-Roth | Le Centre Valais romand | 638 | 70% | 94% |
| Sylvie Masserey Anselin | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 538 | 70% | 94% |
| Virginie Rossier | Le Centre Valais romand | 549 | 70% | 95% |
| Richard Nanchen | — | 589 | 70% | — |
| Stève Delasoie | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 376 | 70% | 92% |
| Julie Cacheiro | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 32 | 70% | 92% |
| Christel Duc | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 367 | 70% | 93% |
| Swen Luyet | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 656 | 70% | 91% |
| Sonia Tauss-Cornut | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 810 | 70% | 94% |
| Corentin Zuber | Le Centre Valais romand | 472 | 70% | 95% |
| Janique Luyet | Le Centre Valais romand | 510 | 70% | 93% |
| Julien Morand | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 425 | 70% | 94% |
| Natacha Albrecht | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 558 | 69% | 95% |
| Alexia Héritier | Le Centre Valais romand | 782 | 69% | 93% |
| Fabienne Rime | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 471 | 69% | 93% |
| Kathleen Rossier Moll | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 578 | 69% | 94% |
| Yvan Arlettaz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 221 | 69% | 94% |
| Romaine Duc-Bonvin | Le Centre Valais romand | 453 | 69% | 92% |
| Alwin Venetz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 397 | 69% | 92% |
| Nathan Bender | Le Centre Valais romand | 677 | 69% | 92% |
| David Remondeulaz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 196 | 69% | 96% |
| Anthony Lamon | Le Centre Valais romand | 574 | 69% | 92% |
| Andrea Duchoud | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 572 | 69% | 94% |
| Carole Melly-Basili | Le Centre Valais romand | 423 | 69% | 91% |
| Jordy Bonvin | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 436 | 69% | 93% |
| Monique Roh-Roduit | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 189 | 69% | 91% |
| Emmanuel Chassot | Le Centre Valais romand | 339 | 69% | 91% |
| Marceline Gemmet | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 61 | 69% | 97% |
| Marie Jordan | Le Centre Valais romand | 298 | 69% | 94% |
| Valériane Grichting | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 607 | 69% | 93% |
| Joël Fischer | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 260 | 69% | 96% |
| Vincent Pravato | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 690 | 68% | 92% |
| Markus Ammann | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 382 | 68% | 96% |
| Delphine Michaud | Le Centre Valais romand | 777 | 68% | 91% |
| Nicolas Gabioud | Le Centre Valais romand | 632 | 68% | 91% |
| Sébastien Morisod | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 332 | 68% | 92% |
| Diego Wyssen | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 228 | 68% | 94% |
| Leo Ruppen | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 350 | 68% | 95% |
| Laurent Rey | Le Centre Valais romand | 575 | 68% | 89% |
| David Mariétan | Le Centre Valais romand | 361 | 68% | 90% |
| Charles-Albert Putallaz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 640 | 68% | 90% |
| Alexandre Georges | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 250 | 68% | 92% |
| Jacques Berra | Le Centre Valais romand | 467 | 68% | 89% |
| Joël Bessard | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 358 | 68% | 92% |
| Sandro Fontana | Le Centre Valais romand | 469 | 68% | 92% |
| Florent Aymon | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 406 | 68% | 92% |
| Anthony Lambiel | Le Centre Valais romand | 342 | 68% | 91% |
| Frédéric Pitteloud | Le Centre Valais romand | 486 | 68% | 90% |
| Sylvie Luginbühl | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 426 | 68% | 90% |
| Ludivine Luy | Le Centre Valais romand | 298 | 68% | 89% |
| Fabien Kuchler | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 20 | 68% | 94% |
| Benoît Fournier | Le Centre Valais romand | 349 | 68% | 88% |
| Stéphane Haefliger | — | 148 | 68% | — |
| Sandy Hug | Le Centre Valais romand | 309 | 68% | 94% |
| Thomas Birbaum | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 571 | 67% | 91% |
| Stefan Lorenz | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 154 | 67% | 95% |
| Gilles Florey | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 398 | 67% | 95% |
| Aurel Schmid | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 354 | 67% | 96% |
| Florian Piasenta | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 507 | 67% | 90% |
| Jonas Blatter | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 22 | 67% | 97% |
| Géraldine Gianadda | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 774 | 67% | 87% |
| Frédéric Wuest | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 156 | 67% | 93% |
| Jonas Regotz | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 334 | 67% | 96% |
| Vincent Roten | Le Centre Valais romand | 252 | 67% | 87% |
| Urban Furrer | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 647 | 67% | 95% |
| Iwan Eyholzer | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 550 | 67% | 96% |
| Sophie Biffiger-Ruppen | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 478 | 66% | 95% |
| Alexandre Luy | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 457 | 66% | 88% |
| Karl Kummer | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 791 | 66% | 93% |
| Martin Kalbermatter | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 662 | 66% | 96% |
| Matthias Hildbrand | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 307 | 66% | 95% |
| Thomas Matter | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 574 | 66% | 95% |
| Claudia Noti | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 460 | 66% | 95% |
| Graziella Collenberg | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 462 | 66% | 94% |
| Pascal Martig | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 609 | 66% | 94% |
| Philipp Loretan | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 742 | 66% | 95% |
| Jean-Baptiste Udressy | UDC Valais romand | 119 | 66% | 93% |
| Mathieu Couturier | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 559 | 66% | 88% |
| Damien Revaz | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 408 | 66% | 89% |
| Jenny Fux Zenklusen | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 533 | 66% | 96% |
| Pascal Amacker | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 281 | 66% | 91% |
| Marco Wenger | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 344 | 66% | 96% |
| Serge Rey | UDC Valais romand | 218 | 65% | 90% |
| Stefanie Zimmermann | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 157 | 65% | 96% |
| Urs Juon | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 495 | 65% | 93% |
| Olivier Imboden | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 495 | 65% | 90% |
| Caroline Kreuzer-Pfammatter | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 110 | 65% | 92% |
| Andrea Amherd-Burgener | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 483 | 65% | 93% |
| Rahel Pirovino-Indermitte | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 605 | 65% | 93% |
| Melanie Burgener | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 464 | 65% | 93% |
| Gerhard Kiechler | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 585 | 64% | 92% |
| Mathieu Carruzzo | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 287 | 64% | 89% |
| Marie-Claude Schöpfer-Pfaffen | neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte | 338 | 64% | 94% |
| Raphaël Filliez | UDC Valais romand | 92 | 64% | 89% |
| Charlotte Salzmann-Briand | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 387 | 64% | 90% |
| Elodie Praz | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 219 | 64% | 89% |
| Serge Darbellay | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 251 | 63% | 93% |
| Julien Besson | UDC Valais romand | 38 | 63% | 83% |
| Christian Rieder | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 252 | 63% | 89% |
| Raphaël Bornet | PLR FDP Valais Wallis | 217 | 63% | 89% |
| Sylvain Amos | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 303 | 63% | 94% |
| Arnaud Genolet | UDC Valais romand | 117 | 63% | 93% |
| Vivian Mottet | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 25 | 62% | 92% |
| Gwendoline Bourban | UDC Valais romand | 197 | 62% | 92% |
| André-Marcel Malbois | UDC Valais romand | 229 | 61% | 89% |
| Noémie Constantin | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 335 | 61% | 97% |
| Romain Gex-Fabry | UDC Valais romand | 404 | 61% | 93% |
| Roxanne Giroud | Entremont Autrement | 88 | 60% | — |
| Aline Baeriswyl | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 335 | 60% | 97% |
| Clément Borgeaud | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 486 | 60% | 97% |
| Marie Soline Rouvinez | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 438 | 60% | 97% |
| Andreas Aquilino | SVP Oberwallis | 186 | 60% | 96% |
| Aron Pfammatter | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 481 | 60% | 86% |
| Maud Theler | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 529 | 59% | 97% |
| Alexis Udressy | UDC Valais romand | 580 | 59% | 93% |
| Diego Andenmatten | Die Mitte Oberwallis | 150 | 59% | 90% |
| Aïda Lips | UDC Valais romand | 320 | 59% | 94% |
| Alexandre Dubuis | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 246 | 59% | 93% |
| Marie-Bertrande Duay | UDC Valais romand | 503 | 58% | 92% |
| Daniela Pollinger | SVP Oberwallis | 303 | 58% | 96% |
| Elda Weissbrodt | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 263 | 58% | 97% |
| Claudia Alpiger | SP Oberwallis | 428 | 58% | 97% |
| Angela Escher | GRÜNE Oberwallis | 233 | 58% | — |
| Emma Crettenand | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 344 | 58% | 92% |
| Julien Girod | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 291 | 58% | 97% |
| Laura Décaillet | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 424 | 58% | 96% |
| Ariane Courtine Mudry | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 123 | 57% | 95% |
| Benoît Moret | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 413 | 57% | 96% |
| Jérôme Desmeules | UDC Valais romand | 377 | 57% | 87% |
| Anne-Laure Secco | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 232 | 57% | 95% |
| Milaim Rexhepi | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 204 | 57% | 96% |
| Aferdita Bogiqi | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 566 | 57% | 94% |
| Brian Neukom | UDC Valais romand | 816 | 57% | 92% |
| Marine Barras | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 387 | 57% | 96% |
| Adrien Pinho | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 356 | 57% | 95% |
| Pierre Gabioud | UDC Valais romand | 529 | 57% | 92% |
| Thierry Bonvin | UDC Valais romand | 608 | 57% | 92% |
| Johanne Guex | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 403 | 57% | 97% |
| Sébastien Nendaz | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 275 | 57% | 90% |
| Laurent Golay | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 282 | 57% | 95% |
| Emilie Teixeira | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 413 | 57% | 96% |
| Barbara Anthamatten | SVP Oberwallis | 379 | 57% | 92% |
| Joachim Felix Correia | SP Oberwallis | 670 | 57% | 94% |
| Paola Riva Gapany | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 542 | 56% | 97% |
| Beno Kippel | SVP Oberwallis | 486 | 56% | 97% |
| Blaise Melly | UDC Valais romand | 180 | 56% | 87% |
| Pascal Clivaz | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 572 | 56% | 94% |
| Nadine Reichen | UDC Valais romand | 828 | 56% | 90% |
| Patrick Brigante | UDC Valais romand | 646 | 56% | 90% |
| François Quennoz | UDC Valais romand | 464 | 56% | 91% |
| Florian Chappot | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 346 | 56% | 96% |
| Aurélie Pont | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 280 | 56% | 96% |
| Esther Posse | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 438 | 56% | 96% |
| Daiana Squaratti | SVP Oberwallis | 511 | 56% | 96% |
| Christian Roduit | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 443 | 56% | 97% |
| Léonard Dorsaz | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 399 | 56% | 93% |
| Cyrille Fauchère | UDC Valais romand | 509 | 56% | 86% |
| Marie Oreiller | Entremont Autrement | 697 | 56% | — |
| Sarah Constantin | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 507 | 55% | 91% |
| Olivier Ostrini | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 399 | 55% | 95% |
| Rahel Zimmermann | SP Oberwallis | 379 | 55% | 97% |
| Renato Karlen | SVP Oberwallis | 234 | 55% | 97% |
| Kevin Pellouchoud | UDC Valais romand | 562 | 55% | 90% |
| Romano Amacker | SVP Oberwallis | 824 | 55% | 96% |
| Véronique Chervaz | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 388 | 55% | 91% |
| Vincent Boand | UDC Valais romand | 514 | 55% | 89% |
| Céline Dessimoz | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 621 | 55% | 89% |
| Damien Fumeaux | UDC Valais romand | 382 | 55% | 88% |
| Martin Giachino | SVP Oberwallis | 227 | 55% | 97% |
| Sebastian Werlen | SP Oberwallis | 588 | 55% | 94% |
| Blaise Vouillamoz | UDC Valais romand | 340 | 54% | 91% |
| Silvia Eyer | SP Oberwallis | 415 | 54% | 95% |
| Mireille Hofmann Jacquod | — | 97 | 54% | — |
| Daniel Brechbühl | SVP Oberwallis | 397 | 54% | 97% |
| Marie-Josée Reuse | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 371 | 54% | 95% |
| Grégoire Emonet | UDC Valais romand | 812 | 54% | 88% |
| Samuel Jacquier | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 286 | 54% | 97% |
| Lisa Salamin | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 539 | 54% | 96% |
| Marco Schnydrig | SVP Oberwallis | 702 | 54% | 92% |
| Patric Zimmermann | SVP Oberwallis | 509 | 54% | 96% |
| Guillaume Frossard | UDC Valais romand | 490 | 54% | 92% |
| Emmanuel Revaz | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 720 | 54% | 93% |
| Diego Schmid | SVP Oberwallis | 378 | 53% | 96% |
| Sophie Pignat Delavy | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 470 | 53% | 94% |
| Claudine Berthod | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 318 | 53% | 93% |
| Grégory Logean | UDC Valais romand | 732 | 53% | 87% |
| Aude Rapin | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 82 | 53% | 95% |
| Valentin Aymon | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 263 | 53% | 94% |
| Blaise Carron | Parti socialiste du Valais romand | 352 | 53% | 95% |
| Christian Gasser | SVP Oberwallis | 657 | 53% | 92% |
| Claudia Bonvin | UDC Valais romand | 502 | 52% | 87% |
| Damien Raboud | UDC Valais romand | 443 | 52% | 88% |
| Alexandre Cipolla | UDC Valais romand | 423 | 52% | 79% |
| Ralph Kummer | SVP Oberwallis | 459 | 52% | 93% |
| Carole Morisod | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 578 | 52% | 91% |
| Jérémy Savioz | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 505 | 51% | 93% |
| Bruno Perroud | UDC Valais romand | 444 | 51% | 84% |
| Rémy In-Albon | UDC Valais romand | 363 | 51% | 88% |
| Valentin Reynard | UDC Valais romand | 392 | 51% | 86% |
| Julien Bagnoud | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 243 | 51% | 88% |
| Mathias Delaloye | UDC Valais romand | 315 | 50% | 81% |
| Christine Pustel | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 352 | 50% | 94% |
| Benjamin Cochrane | UDC Valais romand | 258 | 49% | 89% |
| Patricia Constantin | — | 103 | 48% | — |
| Andreas Briggeler | SVP Oberwallis | 303 | 46% | 86% |
| Mathieu Clerc | Les Vert.e.s Valais | 410 | 46% | 89% |
Data: OpenParlData · CC BY 4.0
Methodology