Skip to main content
VS

Grosser Rat

Wallis(VS)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandVS343'955 Residents130 Seats

Voting alignment· Grosser Rat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • Le Centre Valais romand (57)
  • PLR FDP Valais Wallis (50)
  • UDC Valais romand (35)
  • Parti socialiste du Valais romand (34)
  • Die Mitte Oberwallis (28)
  • Les Vert.e.s Valais (17)
  • SVP Oberwallis (15)
  • neo - Die sozialliberale Mitte (13)
  • — (6)
  • SP Oberwallis (5)
  • Entremont Autrement (2)
  • GRÜNE Oberwallis (1)

Members(263)

Table of 263 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Grosser Rat · 2025-10-18–2026-10-18
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
David RossierPLR FDP Valais Wallis16473%94%
Eveline Delavy-Schnydrig—4973%—
Frédéric Rey-BelletLe Centre Valais romand34373%94%
Kevin BarrasPLR FDP Valais Wallis12373%95%
Alain LégerLe Centre Valais romand35573%94%
François VaudanLe Centre Valais romand24973%96%
Dominique BarrasLe Centre Valais romand43673%96%
Audrey BaratteLe Centre Valais romand15972%96%
Maxime MoixLe Centre Valais romand41172%94%
Alexandre MaretLe Centre Valais romand25872%96%
Patrick CoquozLe Centre Valais romand20872%96%
Stefan Diezig—13572%—
Laurence RausisLe Centre Valais romand33172%94%
Pascal PrazLe Centre Valais romand38172%96%
Blaise LovisaLe Centre Valais romand47972%95%
Jonathan MerzPLR FDP Valais Wallis7172%95%
Florent HéritierLe Centre Valais romand28572%96%
Myriam RoduitLe Centre Valais romand49472%95%
Mirca SigristLe Centre Valais romand25872%93%
Nicole CarruptPLR FDP Valais Wallis40572%92%
Sarah DélèzeLe Centre Valais romand63072%96%
Chloé BertholetLe Centre Valais romand43272%94%
Carole Rey-SchweryLe Centre Valais romand33971%94%
Christian FloreyPLR FDP Valais Wallis42171%94%
Delphine Deprez-FavreLe Centre Valais romand31871%94%
Périne VouillamozLe Centre Valais romand38271%95%
Sandra SchenkelPLR FDP Valais Wallis51271%95%
Christian DavidLe Centre Valais romand28271%93%
Charlotte ThétazLe Centre Valais romand38771%95%
Renaud PitteloudLe Centre Valais romand19471%93%
Adea DalloshiLe Centre Valais romand26771%95%
Patrick GiroudPLR FDP Valais Wallis47671%94%
Evelyne ScalettaPLR FDP Valais Wallis30271%96%
Mariève Ballestraz BlancLe Centre Valais romand54671%95%
Pascal SchallerDie Mitte Oberwallis26471%97%
Stéphanie Revaz MartignoniLe Centre Valais romand46271%93%
Bernd KalbermattenDie Mitte Oberwallis37371%95%
Stefanie AufdenblattenDie Mitte Oberwallis5671%96%
Adeline CrettenandPLR FDP Valais Wallis53671%95%
Fabienne Zufferey CardonaLe Centre Valais romand50471%95%
Yvan MaistrePLR FDP Valais Wallis21971%96%
Jessica MétraillerPLR FDP Valais Wallis24871%97%
Baptiste DarbellayLe Centre Valais romand31770%96%
Audrey Bovier-MicheletLe Centre Valais romand18470%95%
Nadine PardoPLR FDP Valais Wallis78270%94%
Didier MorardPLR FDP Valais Wallis82870%95%
Niklaus HeinzmannPLR FDP Valais Wallis47070%91%
Christophe DurouxLe Centre Valais romand4970%96%
Leyla Solène DaragonPLR FDP Valais Wallis45470%94%
Nicolas BonvinLe Centre Valais romand52770%93%
Michaël HugonPLR FDP Valais Wallis49470%94%
Olivier MoserLe Centre Valais romand32970%96%
Sébastien BerguerandPLR FDP Valais Wallis60070%94%
Malvine MoulinLe Centre Valais romand56870%94%
Evelyne PfammatterDie Mitte Oberwallis21770%94%
Françoise MétraillerLe Centre Valais romand61870%93%
Claire-Lise BonvinLe Centre Valais romand73670%93%
Fabienne Moret-RothLe Centre Valais romand63870%94%
Sylvie Masserey AnselinPLR FDP Valais Wallis53870%94%
Virginie RossierLe Centre Valais romand54970%95%
Richard Nanchen—58970%—
Stève DelasoiePLR FDP Valais Wallis37670%92%
Julie CacheiroLes Vert.e.s Valais3270%92%
Christel DucPLR FDP Valais Wallis36770%93%
Swen LuyetPLR FDP Valais Wallis65670%91%
Sonia Tauss-CornutPLR FDP Valais Wallis81070%94%
Corentin ZuberLe Centre Valais romand47270%95%
Janique LuyetLe Centre Valais romand51070%93%
Julien MorandPLR FDP Valais Wallis42570%94%
Natacha AlbrechtPLR FDP Valais Wallis55869%95%
Alexia HéritierLe Centre Valais romand78269%93%
Fabienne RimePLR FDP Valais Wallis47169%93%
Kathleen Rossier MollPLR FDP Valais Wallis57869%94%
Yvan ArlettazPLR FDP Valais Wallis22169%94%
Romaine Duc-BonvinLe Centre Valais romand45369%92%
Alwin VenetzPLR FDP Valais Wallis39769%92%
Nathan BenderLe Centre Valais romand67769%92%
David RemondeulazPLR FDP Valais Wallis19669%96%
Anthony LamonLe Centre Valais romand57469%92%
Andrea DuchoudPLR FDP Valais Wallis57269%94%
Carole Melly-BasiliLe Centre Valais romand42369%91%
Jordy BonvinPLR FDP Valais Wallis43669%93%
Monique Roh-RoduitPLR FDP Valais Wallis18969%91%
Emmanuel ChassotLe Centre Valais romand33969%91%
Marceline GemmetDie Mitte Oberwallis6169%97%
Marie JordanLe Centre Valais romand29869%94%
Valériane GrichtingPLR FDP Valais Wallis60769%93%
Joël FischerDie Mitte Oberwallis26069%96%
Vincent PravatoPLR FDP Valais Wallis69068%92%
Markus AmmannDie Mitte Oberwallis38268%96%
Delphine MichaudLe Centre Valais romand77768%91%
Nicolas GabioudLe Centre Valais romand63268%91%
Sébastien MorisodPLR FDP Valais Wallis33268%92%
Diego WyssenDie Mitte Oberwallis22868%94%
Leo RuppenDie Mitte Oberwallis35068%95%
Laurent ReyLe Centre Valais romand57568%89%
David MariétanLe Centre Valais romand36168%90%
Charles-Albert PutallazPLR FDP Valais Wallis64068%90%
Alexandre GeorgesPLR FDP Valais Wallis25068%92%
Jacques BerraLe Centre Valais romand46768%89%
Joël BessardPLR FDP Valais Wallis35868%92%
Sandro FontanaLe Centre Valais romand46968%92%
Florent AymonPLR FDP Valais Wallis40668%92%
Anthony LambielLe Centre Valais romand34268%91%
Frédéric PitteloudLe Centre Valais romand48668%90%
Sylvie LuginbühlPLR FDP Valais Wallis42668%90%
Ludivine LuyLe Centre Valais romand29868%89%
Fabien KuchlerPLR FDP Valais Wallis2068%94%
Benoît FournierLe Centre Valais romand34968%88%
Stéphane Haefliger—14868%—
Sandy HugLe Centre Valais romand30968%94%
Thomas BirbaumPLR FDP Valais Wallis57167%91%
Stefan Lorenzneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte15467%95%
Gilles FloreyDie Mitte Oberwallis39867%95%
Aurel SchmidDie Mitte Oberwallis35467%96%
Florian PiasentaPLR FDP Valais Wallis50767%90%
Jonas BlatterDie Mitte Oberwallis2267%97%
Géraldine GianaddaPLR FDP Valais Wallis77467%87%
Frédéric WuestPLR FDP Valais Wallis15667%93%
Jonas Regotzneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte33467%96%
Vincent RotenLe Centre Valais romand25267%87%
Urban Furrerneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte64767%95%
Iwan EyholzerDie Mitte Oberwallis55067%96%
Sophie Biffiger-RuppenDie Mitte Oberwallis47866%95%
Alexandre LuyPLR FDP Valais Wallis45766%88%
Karl KummerDie Mitte Oberwallis79166%93%
Martin Kalbermatterneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte66266%96%
Matthias HildbrandDie Mitte Oberwallis30766%95%
Thomas Matterneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte57466%95%
Claudia NotiDie Mitte Oberwallis46066%95%
Graziella Collenbergneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte46266%94%
Pascal MartigDie Mitte Oberwallis60966%94%
Philipp Loretanneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte74266%95%
Jean-Baptiste UdressyUDC Valais romand11966%93%
Mathieu CouturierPLR FDP Valais Wallis55966%88%
Damien RevazPLR FDP Valais Wallis40866%89%
Jenny Fux ZenklusenDie Mitte Oberwallis53366%96%
Pascal Amackerneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte28166%91%
Marco Wengerneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte34466%96%
Serge ReyUDC Valais romand21865%90%
Stefanie ZimmermannDie Mitte Oberwallis15765%96%
Urs JuonDie Mitte Oberwallis49565%93%
Olivier ImbodenDie Mitte Oberwallis49565%90%
Caroline Kreuzer-Pfammatterneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte11065%92%
Andrea Amherd-BurgenerDie Mitte Oberwallis48365%93%
Rahel Pirovino-IndermitteDie Mitte Oberwallis60565%93%
Melanie Burgenerneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte46465%93%
Gerhard Kiechlerneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte58564%92%
Mathieu CarruzzoPLR FDP Valais Wallis28764%89%
Marie-Claude Schöpfer-Pfaffenneo - Die sozialliberale Mitte33864%94%
Raphaël FilliezUDC Valais romand9264%89%
Charlotte Salzmann-BriandDie Mitte Oberwallis38764%90%
Elodie PrazLes Vert.e.s Valais21964%89%
Serge DarbellayLes Vert.e.s Valais25163%93%
Julien BessonUDC Valais romand3863%83%
Christian RiederDie Mitte Oberwallis25263%89%
Raphaël BornetPLR FDP Valais Wallis21763%89%
Sylvain AmosLes Vert.e.s Valais30363%94%
Arnaud GenoletUDC Valais romand11763%93%
Vivian MottetParti socialiste du Valais romand2562%92%
Gwendoline BourbanUDC Valais romand19762%92%
André-Marcel MalboisUDC Valais romand22961%89%
Noémie ConstantinParti socialiste du Valais romand33561%97%
Romain Gex-FabryUDC Valais romand40461%93%
Roxanne GiroudEntremont Autrement8860%—
Aline BaeriswylParti socialiste du Valais romand33560%97%
Clément BorgeaudParti socialiste du Valais romand48660%97%
Marie Soline RouvinezParti socialiste du Valais romand43860%97%
Andreas AquilinoSVP Oberwallis18660%96%
Aron PfammatterDie Mitte Oberwallis48160%86%
Maud ThelerParti socialiste du Valais romand52959%97%
Alexis UdressyUDC Valais romand58059%93%
Diego AndenmattenDie Mitte Oberwallis15059%90%
Aïda LipsUDC Valais romand32059%94%
Alexandre DubuisLes Vert.e.s Valais24659%93%
Marie-Bertrande DuayUDC Valais romand50358%92%
Daniela PollingerSVP Oberwallis30358%96%
Elda WeissbrodtParti socialiste du Valais romand26358%97%
Claudia AlpigerSP Oberwallis42858%97%
Angela EscherGRÜNE Oberwallis23358%—
Emma CrettenandParti socialiste du Valais romand34458%92%
Julien GirodParti socialiste du Valais romand29158%97%
Laura DécailletParti socialiste du Valais romand42458%96%
Ariane Courtine MudryLes Vert.e.s Valais12357%95%
Benoît MoretParti socialiste du Valais romand41357%96%
Jérôme DesmeulesUDC Valais romand37757%87%
Anne-Laure SeccoParti socialiste du Valais romand23257%95%
Milaim RexhepiParti socialiste du Valais romand20457%96%
Aferdita BogiqiParti socialiste du Valais romand56657%94%
Brian NeukomUDC Valais romand81657%92%
Marine BarrasParti socialiste du Valais romand38757%96%
Adrien PinhoParti socialiste du Valais romand35657%95%
Pierre GabioudUDC Valais romand52957%92%
Thierry BonvinUDC Valais romand60857%92%
Johanne GuexParti socialiste du Valais romand40357%97%
Sébastien NendazParti socialiste du Valais romand27557%90%
Laurent GolayLes Vert.e.s Valais28257%95%
Emilie TeixeiraParti socialiste du Valais romand41357%96%
Barbara AnthamattenSVP Oberwallis37957%92%
Joachim Felix CorreiaSP Oberwallis67057%94%
Paola Riva GapanyParti socialiste du Valais romand54256%97%
Beno KippelSVP Oberwallis48656%97%
Blaise MellyUDC Valais romand18056%87%
Pascal ClivazParti socialiste du Valais romand57256%94%
Nadine ReichenUDC Valais romand82856%90%
Patrick BriganteUDC Valais romand64656%90%
François QuennozUDC Valais romand46456%91%
Florian ChappotParti socialiste du Valais romand34656%96%
Aurélie PontParti socialiste du Valais romand28056%96%
Esther PosseParti socialiste du Valais romand43856%96%
Daiana SquarattiSVP Oberwallis51156%96%
Christian RoduitParti socialiste du Valais romand44356%97%
Léonard DorsazLes Vert.e.s Valais39956%93%
Cyrille FauchèreUDC Valais romand50956%86%
Marie OreillerEntremont Autrement69756%—
Sarah ConstantinParti socialiste du Valais romand50755%91%
Olivier OstriniParti socialiste du Valais romand39955%95%
Rahel ZimmermannSP Oberwallis37955%97%
Renato KarlenSVP Oberwallis23455%97%
Kevin PellouchoudUDC Valais romand56255%90%
Romano AmackerSVP Oberwallis82455%96%
Véronique ChervazParti socialiste du Valais romand38855%91%
Vincent BoandUDC Valais romand51455%89%
Céline DessimozLes Vert.e.s Valais62155%89%
Damien FumeauxUDC Valais romand38255%88%
Martin GiachinoSVP Oberwallis22755%97%
Sebastian WerlenSP Oberwallis58855%94%
Blaise VouillamozUDC Valais romand34054%91%
Silvia EyerSP Oberwallis41554%95%
Mireille Hofmann Jacquod—9754%—
Daniel BrechbühlSVP Oberwallis39754%97%
Marie-Josée ReuseParti socialiste du Valais romand37154%95%
Grégoire EmonetUDC Valais romand81254%88%
Samuel JacquierParti socialiste du Valais romand28654%97%
Lisa SalaminParti socialiste du Valais romand53954%96%
Marco SchnydrigSVP Oberwallis70254%92%
Patric ZimmermannSVP Oberwallis50954%96%
Guillaume FrossardUDC Valais romand49054%92%
Emmanuel RevazLes Vert.e.s Valais72054%93%
Diego SchmidSVP Oberwallis37853%96%
Sophie Pignat DelavyLes Vert.e.s Valais47053%94%
Claudine BerthodLes Vert.e.s Valais31853%93%
Grégory LogeanUDC Valais romand73253%87%
Aude RapinParti socialiste du Valais romand8253%95%
Valentin AymonParti socialiste du Valais romand26353%94%
Blaise CarronParti socialiste du Valais romand35253%95%
Christian GasserSVP Oberwallis65753%92%
Claudia BonvinUDC Valais romand50252%87%
Damien RaboudUDC Valais romand44352%88%
Alexandre CipollaUDC Valais romand42352%79%
Ralph KummerSVP Oberwallis45952%93%
Carole MorisodLes Vert.e.s Valais57852%91%
Jérémy SaviozLes Vert.e.s Valais50551%93%
Bruno PerroudUDC Valais romand44451%84%
Rémy In-AlbonUDC Valais romand36351%88%
Valentin ReynardUDC Valais romand39251%86%
Julien BagnoudLes Vert.e.s Valais24351%88%
Mathias DelaloyeUDC Valais romand31550%81%
Christine PustelLes Vert.e.s Valais35250%94%
Benjamin CochraneUDC Valais romand25849%89%
Patricia Constantin—10348%—
Andreas BriggelerSVP Oberwallis30346%86%
Mathieu ClercLes Vert.e.s Valais41046%89%