Skip to main content
FR

Grosser Rat

Freiburg(FR)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandFR318'714 Residents110 Seats

Voting alignment· Grosser Rat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • Die Mitte (27)
  • Freisinnig Demokratische Partei (24)
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei (21)
  • Schweizerische Volkspartei (18)
  • Die Grüne (14)
  • Mitte Links / Centre Gauche (4)
  • Grünliberale Partei (3)
  • Christlichdemokratische Volkspartei (1)
  • Eidgenössisch-Demokratische Union (1)

Members(113)

Table of 113 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Grosser Rat · 2025-10-23–2026-10-23
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
Bertrand MorelDie Mitte27675%90%
Jean-Pierre DoutazDie Mitte31174%90%
Bojan Konstantin SeewerDie Mitte35974%89%
Anne Meyer LoetscherDie Mitte35774%89%
Carole RaetzoDie Mitte31874%87%
Pierre-André GrandgirardDie Mitte35974%88%
Estelle ZermattenFreisinnig Demokratische Partei23973%89%
Christophe ChardonnensFreisinnig Demokratische Partei31173%88%
Esther Schwaller-MerkleDie Mitte29873%87%
Laurent DietrichChristlichdemokratische Volkspartei19673%—
Andreas FreiburghausFreisinnig Demokratische Partei37273%87%
Dominic TschümperlinDie Mitte34273%87%
Hubert DafflonDie Mitte37173%85%
Jean-Daniel WichtFreisinnig Demokratische Partei15073%85%
Francine DefferrardDie Mitte37272%88%
Marc PauchardDie Mitte37272%85%
Sophie MouraFreisinnig Demokratische Partei37272%90%
Laurent BaeriswylDie Mitte32772%86%
Markus JulmyDie Mitte28872%87%
Luana Menoud-BaldiDie Mitte33172%86%
François Genoud (Braillard)Die Mitte32471%85%
Christian ClémentDie Mitte36171%87%
Charly CottingFreisinnig Demokratische Partei36271%88%
Stéphane SudanDie Mitte30571%87%
Dominique ZamofingDie Mitte28771%84%
Fritz GlauserFreisinnig Demokratische Partei35471%85%
Simon MurithDie Mitte8371%83%
Bernhard AltermattDie Mitte35971%83%
Jean-Daniel SchumacherFreisinnig Demokratische Partei33471%85%
Pierre-Alain BapstFreisinnig Demokratische Partei32770%89%
Pascal LauberFreisinnig Demokratische Partei32470%88%
Antoinette de WeckFreisinnig Demokratische Partei35070%89%
André KaltenriederFreisinnig Demokratische Partei29070%89%
Nicolas BürgisserFreisinnig Demokratische Partei30870%86%
Alexandre VonlanthenFreisinnig Demokratische Partei37270%89%
Annick Remy-RuffieuxDie Mitte33870%85%
Claude BrodardFreisinnig Demokratische Partei32669%89%
Kilian DeillonFreisinnig Demokratische Partei37469%88%
Catherine EsseivaGrünliberale Partei35869%76%
Savio MichellodFreisinnig Demokratische Partei34069%88%
Benoît GlassonFreisinnig Demokratische Partei35869%87%
Jacques MorandFreisinnig Demokratische Partei30469%81%
Nicolas GalleySchweizerische Volkspartei32268%91%
Nicolas BersetSchweizerische Volkspartei36968%92%
Katharina Thalmann-BolzSchweizerische Volkspartei31368%87%
Carole BaschungDie Mitte24968%83%
Eric CollombDie Mitte16068%85%
Bernard BapstSchweizerische Volkspartei35768%93%
Bertrand GaillardDie Mitte28768%84%
Catherine KollyFreisinnig Demokratische Partei15968%83%
Rudolf Herren-RutschiSchweizerische Volkspartei36168%94%
Jacques DumasSchweizerische Volkspartei37368%93%
Catherine BeaudDie Mitte25068%83%
Peter WüthrichFreisinnig Demokratische Partei28068%85%
David FattebertDie Mitte29768%84%
Philipp WielandFreisinnig Demokratische Partei35768%85%
Adrian BrüggerSchweizerische Volkspartei35868%94%
Eric BarrasSchweizerische Volkspartei34668%93%
Achim SchneuwlySchweizerische Volkspartei34367%91%
Bruno RiedoSchweizerische Volkspartei33567%93%
Marc FahrniSchweizerische Volkspartei36167%94%
Jean-Daniel ChardonnensSchweizerische Volkspartei33967%92%
Sébastien DortheFreisinnig Demokratische Partei18667%87%
Flavio BortoluzziSchweizerische Volkspartei36367%93%
Roland MesotSchweizerische Volkspartei34266%92%
Christine JakobFreisinnig Demokratische Partei35766%84%
Daniel SavaryGrünliberale Partei36766%82%
David PapauxSchweizerische Volkspartei27566%90%
Lucas DupréSchweizerische Volkspartei27565%92%
Daniel BürdelDie Mitte28265%80%
Stéphane PeirySchweizerische Volkspartei29165%92%
Frédéric BussardDie Grüne14365%88%
Sandra LeporiGrünliberale Partei31264%80%
Grégoire KubskiSozialdemokratische Partei31464%91%
Gabriel KollySchweizerische Volkspartei28564%86%
Alexandre BersetDie Grüne35563%93%
Vincent PfisterMitte Links / Centre Gauche35363%93%
Tina RaetzoDie Grüne31563%93%
Sophie TrittenMitte Links / Centre Gauche34963%95%
Markus StöckliMitte Links / Centre Gauche35563%92%
Regula Hayoz HelferDie Grüne35463%93%
Urs PerlerMitte Links / Centre Gauche33263%95%
Françoise SavoySozialdemokratische Partei35963%89%
Julien VuilleumierDie Grüne28363%94%
Julia SentiSozialdemokratische Partei36163%89%
Laurent BronchiDie Grüne37162%93%
François IngoldDie Grüne34162%92%
Kirthana WickramasingamSozialdemokratische Partei36362%91%
Urs HauswirthSozialdemokratische Partei34162%88%
Marie HugSozialdemokratische Partei34062%92%
Pascale MichelSozialdemokratische Partei36362%93%
Matthieu AebischerDie Grüne37162%92%
Simon ZurichSozialdemokratische Partei35362%91%
Liliane GalleyDie Grüne36762%94%
Roland KehlDie Grüne35962%94%
Gaétan EmonetSozialdemokratische Partei26262%90%
Daphné RoulinDie Grüne28262%93%
Alexander SchroeterSozialdemokratische Partei33062%92%
Chantal Pythoud-GaillardSozialdemokratische Partei33862%88%
Eliane AebischerSozialdemokratische Partei36761%92%
Lucie MenétreySozialdemokratische Partei13761%89%
Armand JaquierSozialdemokratische Partei35761%90%
Nicolas PasquierDie Grüne33961%93%
Ivan ThévozEidgenössisch-Demokratische Union29261%—
Thierry SteiertSozialdemokratische Partei23661%87%
Christel BersetSozialdemokratische Partei35361%91%
David BonnySozialdemokratische Partei36460%91%
Bruno MarmierDie Grüne36760%83%
Marie LevratSozialdemokratische Partei32760%93%
Pierre VialSozialdemokratische Partei22360%90%
Elias MoussaSozialdemokratische Partei23659%87%
Alizée ReySozialdemokratische Partei35659%90%
Bruno ClémentDie Grüne13457%93%