Skip to main content
BL

Landrat

Basel-Landschaft(BL)KantonWith parliament
SwitzerlandBL288'132 Residents90 Seats

Voting alignment· Landrat

How members of this chamber vote relative to one another, from the votes they have in common. In the map, members who vote alike sit close together and opponents far apart. Colours are parties, so blocs and coalitions show up as clusters. The grid gives the average agreement between each pair of parties (the diagonal is each party's own internal cohesion).

Filters

From
To
View

Most meaningful within a single legislative period: the model compares members from the votes they have in common. If the window spans an election or a change in composition, members with different terms barely overlap and positions become less comparable.

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei (24)
  • Schweizerische Volkspartei (22)
  • FDP.Die Liberalen (18)
  • Grüne Partei (12)
  • Die Mitte (10)
  • Grünliberale Partei (6)
  • Evangelische Volkspartei (5)

Members(97)

Table of 97 members with their agreement with the chamber and with their own party. Landrat · 2025-10-17–2026-10-17
MemberPartyVotesAligns with chamberWithin party
Dominique ZbindenGrüne Partei35265%71%
Ursula WyssSozialdemokratische Partei14065%88%
Claudia BrodbeckDie Mitte35365%74%
Rolf StöcklinSozialdemokratische Partei35265%83%
Ernst SchürchSozialdemokratische Partei35264%83%
Margareta BringoldGrünliberale Partei35364%74%
Sandra Strüby-SchaubSozialdemokratische Partei35264%83%
Miriam LocherSP20464%85%
Roman BrunnerSozialdemokratische Partei35363%82%
Fredy DinkelGrüne Partei35363%69%
Béatrix von Sury d'AspremontDie Mitte35263%70%
Regina WeibelDie Mitte35263%75%
Tobias BeckEvangelische Volkspartei35363%82%
Alain BaiFDP.Die Liberalen35363%78%
Andreas BammatterSozialdemokratische Partei14163%84%
Thomas NoackSozialdemokratische Partei35263%82%
Nadine JermannFDP.Die Liberalen35263%76%
Juliana Weber KillerSozialdemokratische Partei35262%81%
Andreas DürrFDP.Die Liberalen35362%78%
Anna-Tina GroellyGrüne Partei35362%69%
Hannes HänggiDie Mitte35262%73%
Andreja WeberFDP.Die Liberalen35262%78%
Regula Streun-SchäferEvangelische Volkspartei35262%81%
Timon SommerhalderEvangelische Volkspartei8562%76%
Jan KirchmayrSozialdemokratische Partei35262%80%
Matthias LiechtiSchweizerische Volkspartei28461%69%
Peter HartmannGrüne Partei35361%69%
Andrea HegerEvangelische Volkspartei35261%78%
Urs RothSozialdemokratische Partei35261%79%
Urs KaufmannSozialdemokratische Partei35261%79%
Heinz LerfFDP.Die Liberalen35261%77%
Thomas EugsterFDP.Die Liberalen35360%75%
Sandra JenniFDP.Die Liberalen35260%75%
Karl-Heinz ZellerGrüne Partei35260%65%
Nadim IsmailSozialdemokratische Partei35260%78%
Andrea KaufmannFDP.Die Liberalen35260%74%
Daniel StuckiEvangelische Volkspartei24960%80%
Natalie OberholzerGrüne Partei35259%69%
Simone FluriSozialdemokratische Partei21259%72%
Pascale MeschbergerSozialdemokratische Partei35259%77%
Pascal RyfDie Mitte35259%68%
Marc SchinzelFDP.Die Liberalen35259%72%
Silvia Lerch-SchneiderFDP.Die Liberalen35259%72%
Johannes FelchlinFDP.Die Liberalen21258%72%
Roger BoerlinSozialdemokratische Partei28558%77%
Tim HagmannGrünliberale Partei35358%69%
Markus BrunnerSchweizerische Volkspartei35357%67%
Robert VogtFDP.Die Liberalen35257%69%
Thomas HafnerDie Mitte35357%68%
Silvio FareriDie Mitte35357%65%
Désirée JaunSozialdemokratische Partei35257%74%
Manuel BallmerGrünliberale Partei35357%71%
Balz StückelbergerFDP.Die Liberalen14056%71%
Lucia Mikeler KnaackSozialdemokratische Partei35256%73%
Christina Wicker-HägeliGrünliberale Partei35256%67%
Michael HoneggerSozialdemokratische Partei14856%71%
Reto TschudinSchweizerische Volkspartei35256%60%
Ronja JansenSozialdemokratische Partei35256%72%
Stefan MeyerSchweizerische Volkspartei35256%60%
Dario RigoDie Mitte35255%63%
Jacqueline Bader RüediFDP.Die Liberalen35355%69%
Simon OberbeckDie Mitte35255%65%
Martin KarrerSchweizerische Volkspartei35255%61%
Rolf BlatterFDP.Die Liberalen35355%68%
Sabine BucherGrünliberale Partei35355%71%
Roland ChrétienSozialdemokratische Partei21255%67%
Christine FreyFDP.Die Liberalen35355%66%
Urs SchneiderSchweizerische Volkspartei35254%62%
Simone AbtSozialdemokratische Partei35354%68%
Stephan AckermannGrüne Partei35354%63%
Gzim HasanajGrüne Partei35354%62%
Matthias RitterSchweizerische Volkspartei35252%61%
Sven InäbnitFDP.Die Liberalen35252%65%
Salome LüdiSozialdemokratische Partei6852%58%
Adil KollerSozialdemokratische Partei35252%67%
Marc ScherrerDie Mitte35252%60%
Yves KrebsGrünliberale Partei35251%62%
Flavia MüllerGrüne Partei35251%60%
Dieter EppleSchweizerische Volkspartei35351%60%
Dominique ErhartSchweizerische Volkspartei35351%56%
Martin DätwylerFDP.Die Liberalen35351%62%
Jacqueline WundererSchweizerische Volkspartei35250%59%
Markus GrafSchweizerische Volkspartei35350%61%
Marco AgostiniGrüne Partei35350%56%
Anita BiedertSchweizerische Volkspartei35350%59%
Konrad WidmerSchweizerische Volkspartei35249%57%
Florian SpiegelSchweizerische Volkspartei35248%58%
Michel DegenSchweizerische Volkspartei35348%62%
Andi TrüsselSchweizerische Volkspartei35245%61%
Laura IneichenGrüne Partei35244%52%
Markus MeierSchweizerische Volkspartei35243%58%
Peter RiebliSchweizerische Volkspartei35243%57%
Caroline MallSchweizerische Volkspartei35242%50%
Sarah RegezSchweizerische Volkspartei6841%53%
Nicole Spiegel-RothSchweizerische Volkspartei35241%45%
Indre SteinemannSchweizerische Volkspartei35236%43%
Simon TschendlikGrüne Partei35234%41%